Faculty and Staff

Home » About » Faculty and Staff

On a mobile device, our directory is best viewed in landscape mode.

DepartmentNameTitle/Area of FocusEmail
AdministrationAmanda KeilAssistant Head of School[email protected]
KindergartenAnna GabreeTeacher[email protected]
LibraryCarie AndersonLibrary Clerk[email protected]
Bears, Grade 3 & 4Carrielynn ApgarAssistant; Grades 3 & 4 Assistant[email protected]
Cubs 3-year-oldsChelsea ReesAssistant[email protected]
Upper SchoolColleen BoscoMS Spanish; Advisor[email protected]
Grade 1Dawn PrzekuratTeacher[email protected]
StaffDebra BorgAdministrative Assistant; Part-time Preschool Assistant[email protected]
Upper SchoolDeirdre DelaneyMS & HS Social Studies Teacher; Math Support (Grades 6 & 7)[email protected]
AdministrationDoulla MertikAdmissions Director[email protected]
StaffElizabeth RitzFood Service Director; Administrative Assistant to Operations[email protected]
Grade 5Emily GallowayTeacher[email protected]
FacilitiesGreg WalkerCustodian
MusicHannah DickMusic and Movement Teacher[email protected]
Cubs 3-year-oldsJessica AndiLead Teacher[email protected]
BOCESKari ShekhterSpecial Education Teacher[email protected]
Physical EducationKim CooperAthletic Director; Physical Education Teacher; Movement Teacher[email protected]
ArtKira FeursteinArt Teacher[email protected]
LunchKyle MadisonChef[email protected]
Upper SchoolKyle ProbstMS & HS Social Studies Teacher; Advisor[email protected]
StaffLaura CareyBusiness Office Assistant[email protected]
Bears 4-year-oldsLinda MosseyAssistant; Student Banking Coordinator[email protected]
Physical/Social-Emotional CareLiz FrawleySocial Worker[email protected]
AdministrationMary FrawleyBusiness Director[email protected]
Upper SchoolMatthew CioffiMS & HS English Teacher; Athletic Coach; Admissions[email protected]
Grade 3 & 4Melanie McGannTeacher; Musical Director[email protected]
Upper SchoolMolly MaganMS Science Teacher; HS Biology; Science Bowl Coach [email protected]
Bears 4-year-oldsNicole FatatoLead Teacher[email protected]
StaffOmesh KumarBusiness Office Assistant[email protected]
AdministrationPamela HoeffnerDirector of IGNITE[email protected]
AdministrationPatricia VitaleHead of School[email protected]
Cubs 3-year-oldsRenee UnserAssistant; Special Programs Coordinator[email protected]
AdministrationTeresa BurkeDirector of Communications[email protected] 
Cubs 3-year-oldsTerese LasselleLead Teacher[email protected]
Cubs 3-year-oldsTerrance RichardAssistant[email protected]
Physical/Social-Emotional CareConnie IsopaNurse[email protected]
Physical/Social-Emotional CareKatrina CuttingNurse[email protected]